2018 Southeastern Wisconsin Trick or Treat Times!

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmailby feather

It’s time to plan those Halloween costumes, grab the plastic pumpkins, prep the kids and go out to collect tons and tons of candy. *See below for Southeastern Wisconsin’s 2018 trick or treat times! Remember to be safe, have a buddy system and have fun!

Facebook Share Image 10_24

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Waterloo (Downtown), 3-5 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 25

Mayville (Downtown): 6-7:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 27

Adell, 3-5 p.m.

Bay View (Milwaukee), 5-8 p.m.

Burlington (Downtown), 11 a.m. to noon

Campbellsport, 2-4 p.m.

Cedarburg, 5-8 p.m.

Cudahy, 5-7 p.m.

Delafield, 5-8 p.m.

Dousman, 4-7 p.m.

Eagle (town and village), 4-6 p.m.

Elm Grove, 5-7 p.m.

Farmington, 4-7 p.m.

Fond du Lac (Downtown), 10 a.m.-noon

Fox Lake, 4-6 p.m.

Fredonia, 3-6 p.m.

Grafton (town and village), 5-8 p.m.

Hartford (Downtown), 1-2:30 p.m.

Horicon, 4-7 p.m.

Iron Ridge, 4-6 p.m.

Jefferson, 4-7 p.m.

Kewaskum (village), 5-7 p.m.

Lisbon, 5-8 p.m.

Lyons, 3-5 p.m.

Merton, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Nashotah, 6 to 8 p.m.

Oconomowoc (Downtown), 2-4 p.m.

Oconomowoc, 6-8 p.m.

Palmyra, Following 3:30 p.m. parade until 6 p.m.

Pewaukee, 4-7 p.m.

Port Washington (Downtown), 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Port Washington, 4-7 p.m.

Richfield, 3-6 p.m.

Slinger, 5-7 p.m.

Sussex, 6 to 8 p.m.

Watertown (Downtown) 1-3 p.m.

Waupun, 4-6 p.m.

West Bend, 4-6 p.m.

 

Sunday, Oct. 28

Addison, 3-6 p.m.

Bayside, 1-4 p.m.

Beaver Dam, 4-6 p.m.

Belgium, 4-7 p.m.

Berlin, 3-6 p.m.

Brown Deer, 1-4 p.m.

Elkhart Lake, 1-3 p.m.

Elmwood Park, 4-7 p.m.

Fond du Lac, 3:30-5:30 p.m.

Fort Atkinson, 1-4 p.m.

Fox Point, 1-4 p.m.

Franklin, 4-7 p.m.

Genesee, 4-7 p.m.

Glendale, 1-4 p.m

Green Lake, 3-5 p.m.

Greendale, 4-7 p.m.

Greenfield, 4-7 p.m.

Hales Corners, 4-7 p.m.

Hustisford, 2-4 p.m.

Jackson, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Juneau: 4-6 p.m.

Kiel, 4-6 p.m.

Lake Geneva, Noon-4 p.m.

Lomira, 1-3 p.m.

Mayville (city), 1-3 p.m.

Mequon, 4-7 p.m.

Milwaukee 1-4 p.m.

Mukwonago (town), 5-8 p.m.

New Berlin, 4-7 p.m.

North Fond du Lac, 3:30-5 p.m.

Oakfield, 3-5 p.m.

Oak Creek, 4-6 p.m.

Pleasant Prairie, 3-6 p.m.

Plymouth, 3-5 p.m.

Racine, 4-7 p.m.

Random Lake,. 3-5 p.m.

Raymond, 1-4 p.m.

Reeseville, 3-5 p.m.

Ripon 3-5 p.m.

River Hills, 1-4 p.m.

Rochester, 1-4 p.m.

Saukville, 4-7 p.m.

St. Francis, 5-7 p.m.

Shorewood 4-6 p.m.

Theresa, 1-4 p.m.

Thiensville, 3 to 6 p.m.

Vernon, 1-3 p.m.

Wales, 4 to 6 p.m.

Waterloo (City), 2-5 p.m.

Watertown, 1-4 p.m.

Wauwatosa, 1-4 p.m. (individual neighborhoods could be at different dates/times)

West Allis, 4-7 p.m.

West Milwaukee, 4-7 p.m.

Wheatland, 2-5 p.m.

Whitefish Bay, 1-4 p.m.

Wind Point, 4-7 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Oct. 31

Bristol, 4-7 p.m.

Brookfield (city), 5-7:30 p.m.

Brookfield (town), 6-8 p.m.

Burlington, 6-8 p.m.

Caledonia, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Cambridge, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Cascade, 2-5 p.m.

Cedar Grove, 4 to 7 p.m.

Columbus, 5-8 p.m.

Delavan, 4-6 p.m.

Dover, 6-8 p.m.

East Troy, 5-7:30 p.m.

Elkhorn, 5-7 p.m.

Genoa, 4-7 p.m.

Germantown, 5:30-8 p.m.

Hartford (City), 6-8 p.m.

Hartland, 6-8 p.m.

Howards Grove, 5-7 p.m.

Johnson Creek, 4:30-6:30 pm

Kenosha, 4-8 p.m.

Kohler, 5-7 p.m.

Lake Mills, 6-8 p.m.

Menomonee Falls, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Mount Pleasant, 5-7 p.m.

Muskego, 6-8 p.m.

Norway, 5-7 p.m.

Paddock Lake, 4-7 p.m.

Rosendale, 5-7 p.m.

Salem Lakes, 4-8 p.m.

Sheboygan, 4-7 p.m.

Sheboygan Falls, 4-7 p.m.

Somers, 4-8 p.m.

South Milwaukee, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Sturtevant, 5-7 pm

Twin Lakes, 4-7 p.m.

Union Grove, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Waterford (town and village), 5-7:30 p.m.

Waukesha, 5-7 p.m.

Whitewater, 4-7 p.m.

Yorkville, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

 

Happy Halloween everyone! Enjoy your tricks or treats! #Shorewest Realtors #Community #SupportLocal

 

*Times subject to change

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Categories: Community

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.